MODBUS Slave Protocol: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
= Preserved MODBUS address for system functions = | = Preserved MODBUS address for system functions = | ||
0XFFFF40 | {| | ||
|'''MODBUS Add''' | |||
|'''Register Name''' | |||
|'''Descriptions''' | |||
|- | |||
|0XFFFF40 | |||
|Is_Ch_Eng | |||
|1=English KB input; 0=Chinese KB input | |||
|- | |||
|0XFFFF41 | |||
|Sys_PIP_State | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0XFFFF42 | |||
|Touch_State | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0xFFFF43 | |||
|Coord_X[0] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0xFFFF44 | |||
|Coord_X[1] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0xFFFF45 | |||
|Coord_Y[0] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0xFFFF46 | |||
|Coord_Y[1] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|0xFFFF47 | |||
|Touch_Key_ID[0] | |||
|lo byte of Touch Key ID (for HMT150BTA-D only) | |||
|- | |||
|0xFFFF48 | |||
|Touch_Key_ID[1] | |||
|hi byte of Touch Key ID (for HMT150BTA-D only) | |||
|- | |||
|0xFFFF49 | |||
|Touch_Key_En | |||
|1=normal operation (power on default); 0=disable touch element function | |||
|} | |||
变量 | 变量 | ||
Revision as of 15:37, 13 June 2025
Smart LCD MODBUS Salve Product can be accessed by MODBUS Master devices for real-time control and access.
VP variable addressed as MODBUS address
In SGTools, MENU --> View --> Show Modbus Holding Register Address.
can show up the VPs corresponding MODBUS ADDRESS for the display UI.
MODBUS HOST can access those VP in MODBUS address accordantly, in real time.
Preserved MODBUS address for system functions
| MODBUS Add | Register Name | Descriptions |
| 0XFFFF40 | Is_Ch_Eng | 1=English KB input; 0=Chinese KB input |
| 0XFFFF41 | Sys_PIP_State | |
| 0XFFFF42 | Touch_State | |
| 0xFFFF43 | Coord_X[0] | |
| 0xFFFF44 | Coord_X[1] | |
| 0xFFFF45 | Coord_Y[0] | |
| 0xFFFF46 | Coord_Y[1] | |
| 0xFFFF47 | Touch_Key_ID[0] | lo byte of Touch Key ID (for HMT150BTA-D only) |
| 0xFFFF48 | Touch_Key_ID[1] | hi byte of Touch Key ID (for HMT150BTA-D only) |
| 0xFFFF49 | Touch_Key_En | 1=normal operation (power on default); 0=disable touch element function |
变量
0x01FF00 : 带网口模块的 IP
0x00FF80 : modbus产品版本号
0x1FE00 掩码
0x1FD80 网关
0x8FFFE : modbus产品串口通信状态
0x01FF80 : HKT035BTB-1D 温度显示, 如 30.5℃
0x08FFF0 : HKT035BTB-1D 温度值 * 10
0xFFFF50 : HKT035BTB-1D 设置温度显示单位 0 摄氏度 1 华氏度
0xFFFF51 HKT035BTB-1D 温度偏移 TEMPERATURE_OFT_VP
0xffff29: 当前背光值
0xffff2a HKT035BTB-1D 靠近退出屏保 控制是否使能 0:使能 !0: 禁用
0xFFFF2B,2C HKT035BTB-1D PrePageID[2];
0x8FFFC 存储读取距离
0x01FE80 页面名称
0x08FFEE KNX VP
HMT101BTA-D
0xFFFF50 自动调光等级,
0xFFFF51,52 AD采样值
0xFFFF53 ipmode;
0xFFFF54 netinitstate;
多语言 默认语言设置 寄存器0xFFFF2D
U盘升级功能可选 寄存器0xFFFF2E
字符串使用TTF字体,有空格时的对齐方式0xFFFF2F

