Keyboard Elements: Difference between revisions

From Smart LCD
mNo edit summary
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 49: Line 49:
|}
|}


= Predefined Touch Key (Enter) =
= Predefined Touch Key (CapLock) =
{|
{|
|[[File:TPK-CAP.png|128x128px]]
|[[File:TPK-CAP.png|128x128px]]
Line 69: Line 69:
  "Value" should be assigned for the key input
  "Value" should be assigned for the key input
|}
|}
{|
'''Example01'''
|'''Value'''
{| class="wikitable"
|'''CapLock  input'''
!'''Value'''
|'''Normal  input'''
!'''CapLock  input'''
|'''Descriptions'''
!'''Normal  input'''
!'''Descriptions'''
|-
|-
|0x4161
|0x4161
|A
|A
|a
|a
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x41 ="A"; Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="a"
Value(Hi) = 0x41 ="A"
Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="a"
|-
|-
|0x4262
|0x4262
|B
|B
|b
|b
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x42 ="B"; Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="b"
Value(Hi) = 0x42 ="B"
Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="b"
|-
|-
|0x4363
|0x4363
|C
|C
|c
|c
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x43 ="C"; Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="c"
Value(Hi) = 0x43 ="C"
Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="c"
|-
|-
|0x2131
|0x2131
|!
|!
|1
|1
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x21 ="!"; Value(Lo) = 0x31 ="1"
Value(Hi) = 0x21 ="!"
Value(Lo) = 0x31 ="1"
|-
|-
|0x4032
|0x4032
|@
|@
|2
|2
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x40 ="@"; Value(Lo) = 0x32 ="2"
Value(Hi) = 0x40 ="@"
Value(Lo) = 0x32 ="2"
|-
|-
|0x2333
|0x2333
|#
|#
|3
|3
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x23 ="#"; Value(Lo) = 0x33 ="3"
Value(Hi) = 0x23 ="#"
|}
Value(Lo) = 0x33 ="3"
'''Example 02''' (for the keyboard without CapLock)
{| class="wikitable"
!'''Value'''
!'''CapLock  input'''
!'''Normal  input'''
!'''Descriptions'''
|-
|-
|"4"
|"4"
|Invalid
|Invalid
|4
|4
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
Value(Hi) = 0x00 = is not an valid value
Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
Suitable for the number keyboard without CapLock
|-
|-
|"5"
|"5"
|Invalid
|Invalid
|5
|5
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
Value(Hi) = 0x00 = is not an valid value
Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
Suitable for the number keyboard without CapLock
|-
|-
|"6"
|"6"
|Invalid
|Invalid
|6
|6
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
Value(Hi) = 0x00 = is not an valid value
Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
Suitable for the number keyboard without CapLock
|-
|-
|"P"
|"P"
|Invalid
|Invalid
|P
|P
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x50 ="P"
Value(Hi) = 0x00 = is not an valid value
Value(Lo) = 0x50 ="P"
Suitable for the keyboard without CapLock
|-
|-
|"Q"
|"Q"
|Invalid
|Invalid
|Q
|Q
|
|Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x51 ="Q"
Value(Hi) = 0x00 = is not an valid value
Value(Lo) = 0x51 ="Q"
Suitable for the keyboard without CapLock
|-
|-
|"R"
|"R"
|Invalid
|Invalid
|R
|R
|Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x52 ="R"
|}
= Predefined Touch Key - Set (number keyboard 1) =
{|
|[[File:TPK-NM1.png|128x128px]]
|
PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only - Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
generate a set of keys (telephone-like) for quick PIP keyboard generation
totally generate 4x4 = 16keys
user may design a background art work before overlaying the Key - Set
|-
|
|[[File:TPK-NM1 layout.png|center|354x354px]]
|}
= Predefined Touch Key - Set (number keyboard 2) =
{|
|[[File:TPK-NM2.png|128x128px]]
|
PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
generate a set of keys (PC-KB-like) for quick PIP keyboard generation
totally generate 4x4 = 15keys
user may design a background art work before overlaying the Key - Set
|-
|
|[[File:TPK-NM2 layout.png|center|354x354px]]
|}
= Predefined Touch Key - Set (English keyboard) =
{|
|[[File:TPK-ABC.png|128x128px]]
|
PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
generate a set of keys (QWERTY) for quick PIP keyboard generation
totally generate 54keys
user may design a background art work before overlaying the Key - Set
|-
|
|
Value(Hi) = 0x00 = is not an valid value
|[[File:TPK-ABC layout.png|563x563px]]
Value(Lo) = 0x52 ="R"
Suitable for the keyboard without CapLock
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 18:55, 30 May 2025

Predefined Touch Key (ESC)

PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
Predefined as Call Key = "ESC"

Predefined Touch Key (DEL)

PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
Predefined as Call Key = "DelLastChar(VP)" 

Predefined Touch Key (Left)

PIP keyboard Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
Predefined as Call Key = "Move Cursor Left" 

Predefined Touch Key (Right)

PIP keyboard Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
Predefined as Call Key = "Move Cursor Right" 

Predefined Touch Key (Enter)

PIP keyboard Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
Predefined as Call Key = "Enter" 

Predefined Touch Key (CapLock)

PIP keyboard Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
Predefined as Call Key = "CapLock" 

Predefined Touch Key (char)

PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
Predefined as Call Key = "Con(Buff, Cap/Norm(Byte0/Byte1"
"Value" should be assigned for the key input

Example01

Value CapLock input Normal input Descriptions
0x4161 A a Value(Hi) = 0x41 ="A"; Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="a"
0x4262 B b Value(Hi) = 0x42 ="B"; Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="b"
0x4363 C c Value(Hi) = 0x43 ="C"; Value(Lo) = 0x61 ="c"
0x2131 ! 1 Value(Hi) = 0x21 ="!"; Value(Lo) = 0x31 ="1"
0x4032 @ 2 Value(Hi) = 0x40 ="@"; Value(Lo) = 0x32 ="2"
0x2333 # 3 Value(Hi) = 0x23 ="#"; Value(Lo) = 0x33 ="3"

Example 02 (for the keyboard without CapLock)

Value CapLock input Normal input Descriptions
"4" Invalid 4 Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
"5" Invalid 5 Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
"6" Invalid 6 Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x34 ="4"
"P" Invalid P Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x50 ="P"
"Q" Invalid Q Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x51 ="Q"
"R" Invalid R Value(Hi) = 0x00 = invalid; Value(Lo) = 0x52 ="R"

Predefined Touch Key - Set (number keyboard 1)

PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only - Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
generate a set of keys (telephone-like) for quick PIP keyboard generation
totally generate 4x4 = 16keys
user may design a background art work before overlaying the Key - Set 

Predefined Touch Key - Set (number keyboard 2)

PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
generate a set of keys (PC-KB-like) for quick PIP keyboard generation
totally generate 4x4 = 15keys
user may design a background art work before overlaying the Key - Set

Predefined Touch Key - Set (English keyboard)

PIP keyboard's Element
For building PIP keyboard only
Similar as Touch Key (TPK)
generate a set of keys (QWERTY) for quick PIP keyboard generation
totally generate 54keys
user may design a background art work before overlaying the Key - Set